May 17, 2019

Macs vs West Allis
Koslo Park - 7:15 pm

Home Opener

MAY 21, 2019

Macs at Plover

Veteran's Memorial Park  7:30 pm

MAY 22, 2019

Macs vs Branch
Koslo Park 7:15 pm

MAY 23, 2019

Macs vs Denmark
Koslo Park 7:15 pm

MAY 28, 2019

Macs at Branch

Firefighters Park 6:00 pm

MAY 29, 2019

Macs vs Kewaskum
Koslo Park - 7:15 pm

JUNE 5, 2019

Macs at DePere 
Westwood Park 7:30 pm

JUNE 6, 2019

Macs at Appleton

USA Sports Complex - 7:30 pm

JUNE 8, 2019

Macs vs Sparta Miller  DOUBLE HEADER 
Koslo Park 1:00 pm

June 13, 2019

Macs at Green Bay

VandenPlas Field - 7:30 pm

June 17, 2019

Macs vs Green Bay
Koslo Park  - 7:15 pm

June 20, 2019

Macs vs Appleton

Koslo Park - 7:15 pm

UNLESS Cancer Benefit

June 24, 2019

Macs at Sheboygan

Wildwood Park - 7:30 pm

June 27, 2019

Macs vs Depere
Koslo Park - 7:15 pm

JUNE 5, 2019  L 10-3

Macs at DePere 
JoannnesPark 7:30 pm

JUNE 6, 2019 L 4-1

Macs at Appleton

USA Sports Complex - 7:30 pm

Tuesday July 21

Macs @ Appleton Legends

USA Youth Sports Complex 7:30

 

Tuesday June 23, 2020

Macs @ Appleton

USA Youth Sports Complex 7:30

Wednesday June 24, 2020

Macs @ Kewaskum A's

Carl Kuss Field in West Bend 7:30

 

Thursday June 25, 2020

Macs vs Appleton Legends

Koslo Park  7:15

 

Monday June 29, 2020

Macs vs Appleton Legends

Koslo Park  7:30

 

Tuesday June 30, 2020

Macs @ Kewaskum A's

Koslo Park 7:15

Wednesday July 1, 2020

Macs vs Waupaca Lakemen   

Koslo Park 7:30

Monday July 6, 2020

Macs vs Sheboygan A's

Koslo Park  7:30

 

Tuesday July 7, 2020

Macs @ Appleton Legends

USA Youth Sports Complex 7:30

 

Thursday July 9, 2020

Macs vs Appleton Legends

Koslo Park  7:15

 

Friday July 10, 2020

Macs @ Manitowoc Bandits

Municipal Field  7:30

 

Monday July 13, 2020

Macs @ Green Bay Blue Ribbons

Koslo Park 7:15

 

Wednesday July 15, 2020

Macs vs Branch Blaze

Koslo Park 7:15

 

Thursday July 16, 2020

Macs @ Kewaskum A's

Carl Kuss Field in West Bend 7:30

 

Friday July 17, 2020

Macs vs Montello Granite Jaxx

Koslo Park  7:15

 

Monday July 20, 2020

Macs @ Green Bay Blue Ribbons

Joannes Park 7:30

 

Tuesday July 21

Macs @ Appleton Legends  DH 2 7 inning games

USA Youth Sports Complex 6:00

 

Wednesday July 22

Macs @ Sheboygan A's

Wildwood Park 7:30

 

Tuesday July 28, 2020

Macs vs Manitowoc Bandits

Koslo Park 7:30

 

Friday July 31, 2020

Macs vs Little Falls Loggers

Koslo Park 7:15

 

Tuesday August 4, 2020

Macs vs Sheboygan A's

Koslo Park 7:30

 

Friday August 7, 2020

Macs vs Green Bay Blue Ribbons

Koslo Park 7:15

 

Tuesday August 11, 2020

Macs vs Kewaskum A's

Koslo Park 7:15

 

August 4-7

NEWBL Tournament

CLICK ON THE PARK FOR DIRECTIONS

Click here for directions to Koslo Park

Wednesday May 26  L 10-2

Macs @ Hortonville Stars

Commercial Club Park 7:30

Thursday May 27  Cancelled

Macs vs Denmark Devilbears

Koslo Park  7:15

Tuesday June 1  L 3-2

Macs @ Appleton Legends

USA Youth Sports Complex  7:30

 

Wednesday June 2  W 7-3

Macs vs Waupaca Lakemen

Koslo Park 7:15

 

Thursday June 3  L 5-4

Macs @ Green Bay Blue Ribbons

Joannes Park 7:30

 

Friday June 4  W 4-2

Macs @ Waupaca Lakemen

Lakemen Field 7:15

 

Monday June 7  W 10-2

Macs vs Kewaskum A's

Koslo Park 7:15

 

Tuesday June 8th  W 7-2

Macs @ Branch Blaze

Branch Firefighters Park 6:00

 

Wednesday June 9  W 4-2

Macs vs Hortonville Stars

Koslo Park  7:15

 

Monday June 14  L 8-2

Macs vs Appleton Legends

Koslo Park  7:15

 

Wednesday June 16 Cancelled

Macs vs Plover

Koslo Park 7:15

 

Thursday June 17 Cancelled

Macs @ Sheboygan A's

Wildwood Park 7:30

 

Friday June 18 W 15-1

Macs vs Montello Granite Jaxx

Koslo Park  7:15

 

Tuesday June 22 Cancelled

Macs vs Manitowoc Bandits

Koslo Park 7:15

 

Wednesday June 23 W 5-0

Macs @ Hortonville Stars

Commercial Club Park 7:30

 

Friday June 25 W 3-1  

Macs vs Green Bay Blue Ribbons

Koslo Park 7:15

 

Monday June 28 L 4-2

Macs vs Sheboygan A's

Koslo Park 7:30

Tuesday June 29 L 4-2

Macs @ Kewaskum A's

West Bend High School 7:30

 

Wednesday June 30

Macs @ Manitowoc Bandits

Municipal Field  7:30

 

Thursday July 1 W 9-2

Macs @ Green Bay Blue Ribbons

Joannes Park 7:30

 

Tuesday July 6  Rescheduled to July 27th.

Macs @ Sheboygan A's  Double Header

Wildwood Park 6:30

 

Friday July 9 W 10-6

Macs vs Little Chute

Koslo Park 7:15

Saturday July 10 W 16-6

Macs vs Sparta-Miller 

Koslo Park 1:00

Monday July 12  L 5-4

Macs @ Appleton Legends

USA Youth Sports Complex  7:30

 

Tuesday July 13  W 12-2

Macs vs Kewaskum A's

Koslo Park 7:15

 

Wednesday July 14  Rescheduled to July 23rd

Macs vs Sheboygan A's

Koslo Park  7:30   Double Header

 

Friday July 16  W 5-0

Macs @ Monetello Granite Jaxx

 199 E Park St, Montello,  7:30

 

Monday July 19  L 8-6, L 6-5

Macs @ Kewaskum A's

West Bend High School 7:30

 

Tuesday July 20 W8-5

Macs vs Green Bay Blue Ribbons

Koslo Park  6:00

 

Wednesday July 21 W 4-3

Macs vs Appleton Legends

Koslo Park  7:15

 

Friday July 23 W 5-1, L 9-2

Macs vs Sheboygan A's

Koslo Park  6:30   Double Header

 

Monday July 26-August 1 NEWBL Round Robin

NEWBL ROUND ROBIN CLASSIC TOURNEY

*All Games are 9 innings, 10-run rule after 7 innings.

*All games start at 7:30 p.m., with game at Menasha starting at 7:15 pm.

*Rainout dates for tournament games are Wednesday July 28 and Friday July 30.

 

Monday July 26, Round One: 

At Appleton—Appleton Legends vs Sheboygan A’s

At Green Bay—GGB Blue Ribbons vs Menasha Macs 7:30 PM  W 14-1

 

Tuesday July 27, Round Two:

At Green Bay—Green Bay Blue Ribbons vs Appleton Legends

At Sheboygan—Sheboygan A’s vs Menasha Macs 7:30 PM  W 5-1, L 9-2

 

Wednesday July 28, Rain Date for Rounds One & Two Games: 

 

Thursday July 29, Round Three:

At Sheboygan—Sheboygan A’s vs GGB Blue Ribbons

At Menasha—Menasha Macs vs Appleton Legends  7:15 PM W 2-1

 

Friday July 30, Rain Date for Round Three Games

 

August 2-August 8 Class A State Tournament

NEWBL CLASS A REGIONAL TOURNEY

*All Games are 9 innings, 10-run rule after 7 innings.

*All games start at 7:30 p.m., with game at Menasha starting at 7:15 pm.

*Rainout dates for tournament games are Thursday August 5 and Friday August 6.

 

Monday August 2: 

At Appleton—Appleton Legends vs Kewaskum A’s

At Menasha—Menasha Macs vs Green Bay Blue Ribbons 7:15 PM

 

Tuesday August 3:

At Green Bay—Green Bay Blue Ribbons vs Appleton Legends

At Kewaskum—Kewaskum A’s vs Menasha Macs 7:30 PM

 

Wednesday August 4:

At Appleton—

6:00 p.m.  Appleton Legends vs Menasha Macs

8:15 p.m.  Green Bay Blue Ribbons vs Kewaskum A’s 

 

Thursday August 5 and Friday August 6:  Rain Dates for NEWBL Regional